ROUND TWO Standings


Premier (2 Hardham Cup (Bottom 7)) P W L D BP F A +/- Pts
Johnsonville RFC 1 1 0 0 1 45 28 17 5
Wainuiomata RFC 1 1 0 0 1 27 22 5 5
Wellington FC 1 1 0 0 0 22 20 2 4
Avalon RFC 1 0 1 0 1 20 22 -2 1
Paremata-Plimmerton 1 0 1 0 1 22 27 -5 1
Upper Hutt Rams RFC 1 0 1 0 1 28 45 -17 1
Petone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Premier Reserve (HD Morgan Memorial Cup) P W L D BP F A +/- Pts
Johnsonville RFC 1 1 0 0 1 29 14 15 5
Wellington FC 1 1 0 0 1 48 43 5 5
Wainuiomata RFC 1 1 0 0 0 17 7 10 4
Avalon RFC 1 0 1 0 2 43 48 -5 2
Petone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paremata-Plimmerton 1 0 1 0 0 7 17 -10 0
Upper Hutt Rams RFC 1 0 1 0 0 14 29 -15 0

Les Mills Under 21 (Vic Calcinai Memorial Cup (Div 2)) P W L D BP F A +/- Pts
OBU RFC Black 1 1 0 0 1 34 12 22 5
Avalon RFC 1 1 0 0 1 29 28 1 5
Poneke FC 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Wainuiomata RFC 1 1 0 0 0 22 20 2 4
Wellington FC 1 0 1 0 2 28 29 -1 2
Oriental Rongotai FC 1 0 1 0 2 20 22 -2 2
OBU RFC White 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Johnsonville RFC 1 0 1 0 0 12 34 -22 0

85 kg Restricted (DNU) P W L D BP F A +/- Pts
Old Boys University RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paraparaumu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Avalon RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eastbourne RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Johnsonville RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marist St Pats RFC Red 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marist St Pats RFC Green 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poneke FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tawa RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Upper Hutt Rams RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wainuiomata RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wellington FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Western Suburbs RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Reserve Grade (DNU) P W L D BP F A +/- Pts
OBU RFC: 69ers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OBU RFC: Pink Ginners 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OBU RFC: Righteous Bros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OBU RFC: Teddy Bears 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Johnsonville RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marist St Pats RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paremata-Plimmerton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poneke FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
U Hutt  Rams RFC: J8”s 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
U Hutt Rams RFC: Thirsty Rams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
U Hutt  Rams RFC: Pirates 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Western Suburbs RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

FINAL ROUND One Standings

Premier (Swindale Shield) P W L D BP F A +/- Pts
Northern United RFC 13 11 2 0 11 518 342 176 55
Old Boys University RFC 13 10 3 0 14 496 271 225 54
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC 13 11 2 0 10 492 298 194 54
Tawa RFC 13 9 4 0 11 503 318 185 47
Poneke FC 13 9 4 0 8 393 334 59 44
Marist St Pats RFC 13 8 5 0 10 435 358 77 42
Oriental Rongotai FC 13 7 6 0 9 384 341 43 37
Petone 13 6 6 1 11 418 236 182 37
Upper Hutt Rams RFC 13 5 8 0 10 363 489 -126 30
Wainuiomata RFC 13 3 9 1 13 321 401 -80 27
Wellington FC 13 4 9 0 6 265 485 -220 22
Avalon RFC 13 4 9 0 6 282 436 -154 22
Paremata-Plimmerton 13 3 10 0 5 233 440 -207 17
Johnsonville RFC 13 0 13 0 2 164 518 -354 2

Premier Reserve (Harper Lock Shield) P W L D BP F A +/- Pts
Marist St Pats RFC 13 13 0 0 11 722 191 531 63
Northern United RFC 13 11 2 0 13 571 231 340 57
Poneke FC 13 11 2 0 8 465 253 212 52
Old Boys University RFC 13 10 3 0 9 434 258 176 49
Petone 13 8 5 0 11 449 235 214 43
Tawa RFC 13 7 6 0 10 374 241 133 38
Johnsonville RFC 13 5 7 1 10 280 446 -166 32
Oriental Rongotai FC 13 5 8 0 11 338 331 7 31
Upper Hutt Rams RFC 13 5 6 2 5 298 440 -142 29
Wainuiomata RFC 13 4 9 0 9 278 493 -215 25
Avalon RFC 13 3 9 1 7 268 590 -322 21
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC 13 3 10 0 5 259 464 -205 17
Wellington FC 13 2 9 2 5 245 501 -256 17
Paremata-Plimmerton 13 1 12 0 6 225 532 -307 10

Les Mills Under 21 (JRD Cup) P W L D BP F A +/- Pts
Paremata-Plimmerton 7 7 0 0 7 331 72 259 35
Old Boys University RFC 7 5 2 0 5 219 110 109 25
 * Poneke FC 7 6 1 0 0 221 118 103 24
Wainuiomata RFC 7 4 3 0 4 284 153 131 20
Johnsonville RFC 7 3 4 0 6 254 111 143 18
Wellington FC 7 1 5 1 1 107 303 -196 7
Avalon RFC 7 1 6 0 1 112 311 -199 5
Old Boys University RFC 7 0 6 1 2 62 412 -350 4
* 5 Ineligible Players

85 kg Restricted (JC Bowl) P W L D BP F A +/- Pts
Avalon RFC 7 7 0 0 -1 201 45 156 29
Eastbourne RFC 7 5 2 0 5 202 73 129 25
Tawa RFC 6 5 1 0 5 174 108 66 25
Upper Hutt Rams RFC 6 5 1 0 3 123 64 59 24
Paraparaumu 7 5 2 0 3 151 94 57 24
Johnsonville RFC 6 2 4 0 5 149 121 28 13
Old Boys University RFC 6 3 3 0 0 67 110 -43 12
Wellington FC 7 2 5 0 2 81 195 -114 10
Marist St Pats RFC 7 1 6 0 4 94 172 -78 8
Western Suburbs RFC 7 2 5 0 -1 94 197 -103 8
Wainuiomata RFC 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC 6 0 6 0 0 52 209 -157 0

Reserve Grade (JDR Cup) P W L D BP F A +/- Pts
Poneke FC 4 4 0 0 3 128 70 58 20
Upper Hutt Rams RFC 3 3 0 0 3 106 47 59 15
Upper Hutt Rams RFC 3 2 1 0 3 99 57 42 11
Johnsonville RFC 3 1 2 0 3 54 59 -5 8
Avalon RFC 4 0 4 0 0 24 60 -36 0
Tawa RFC 3 0 3 0 0 32 150 -118 0