2017 Quay Marine Johnsonville Hawks Reserve Squad and Draw

HD Morgan Memorial Prem Res 2

 Points Table P W L D F A B Pts
Upper Hutt Rams 4 4 0 0 210 28 4 20
Poneke 4 3 1 0 164 83 3 15
Avalon 4 2 2 0 91 134 2 10
Quay Marine Johnsonville 4 1 2 1 61 96 1 7
Pare-Plim 4 1 3 0 65 145 1 5
Wellington 4 0 3 1 63 168 2 4

Paremata-Plimmerton 27 vs 23 Johnsonville
Saturday, 10 June 2017, 1:00 PM
Ngatitoa Domain    Referee: Jury Tenitenismeaton

Johnsonville 14 vs 54 Poneke
Saturday, 17 June 2017, 1:00 PM
Helston Park Referee: Amani Tuia

Johnsonville 19 vs 10 Avalon
Saturday, 24 June 2017, 1:00 PM
Helston Park Referee: Bradley Hudson

Wellington 05 v 05 Johnsonville
Saturday, 1 July 2017, 12:30 PM
Hataitai Park Referee: Campbell Barry

Johnsonville V Upper Hutt Rams RFC
Saturday, 8 July 2017, 1:00 PM
Helston Park Referee: Jack Sargentina

Avalon V Johnsonville
Saturday, 15 July 2017, 1:00 PM
Fraser Park Artificial

Poneke V Johnsonville
Saturday, 22 July 2017, 1:00 PM
Kilbirnie Park

Upper Hutt Rams RFC V Johnsonville
Saturday, 29 July 2017, 1:00 PM
Maidstone Park

Johnsonville V Wellington
Saturday, 5 August 2017, 1:00 PM
Helston Park

Johnsonville V Paremata-Plimmerton
Saturday, 12 August 2017, 1:00 PM
Helston Park

2017 Harper Lock Shield Draw/ Standings

 Points Table P W L D F A B Pts
OBU 13 12 1 0 589 194 12 60
Norths 13 11 2 0 395 254 10 54
HOBM 13 10 2 1 390 268 8 50
Tawa 13 9 4 0 404 257 10 46
Upper Hutt Rams 13 9 4 0 438 259 8 44
Marist St Pats 13 8 5 0 448 264 8 40
Poneke 13 7 5 1 334 286 9 39
Petone 13 7 6 0 337 249 10 38
Wainui 13 6 7 0 294 335 10 34
Ories 13 4 9 0 387 465 12 28
Avalon 13 3 9 1 320 481 7 21
Pare-Plim 13 2 10 1 188 482 3 13
Quay Marine Johnsonville 13 1 12 0 275 649 8 12
Wellington 13 0 12 1 189 545 5 5

 

2017 Harper Lock Shield
ROUND ONE  Saturday 18 March (Gala Day) Venue
Johnsonville.Hawks 31.v.19 Wellington Maoribank 2

ROUND TWO  Saturday 25 March Venue
Johnsonville Hawks 23 v 27 Paremata-Plimmerton Helston Park

ROUND THREE  Saturday 1 April Venue
Old Boys University 75 v 7 Johnsonville.Hawks Nairnville Park

ROUND FOUR   Saturday 8 April Venue
Northern United 58 v 24 Johnsonville Hawks Porirua Park

ROUND FIVE  Saturday 15 April ( Easter Weekend) Venue
Marist St Pats 74 v 26 Johnsonville Hawks Evans Bay Park

ROUND SIX  Saturday 22 April Venue
Johnsonville Hawks 08 vs 46 Hutt Old Boys Marist Helston Park

ROUND SEVEN  Tuesday 25 April (ANZAC Day) Venue
Johnsonville Hawks 19 vs 57 Tawa Helston Park

ROUND EIGHT  Saturday 29 April Venue
Upper Hutt Rams 55 vs 07 Johnsonville Hawks Maidstone Park

ROUND NINE  Saturday 6 May Venue
Johnsonville Hawks 14 vs 35 Poneke Helston Park

ROUND TEN  Saturday 13 May Venue
Johnsonville Hawks 24 vs 38 Avalon Wolves Helston Park

ROUND ELEVEN  Saturday 20 May Venue
Wainuiomata 41 vs 35 Johnsonville Hawks William Jones Park

ROUND TWELVE  Saturday 27 May

( OLD TIMERS DAY )

Venue
Johnsonville Hawks 21 vs 66 Petone Helston Park

ROUND THIRTEEN  Saturday 18 March (Gala Day) Venue
Oriental-Rongotai 58 vs 36 Johnsonville Hawks Polo Ground

All venues and times are subject to change

2017 Pre-Season

PRE-SEASON Matches ( Premiers & Reserves)
1pm – 4pm Saturday 25th February Venue
Johnsonville.Hawks 22.v.05 Paremata-Plimmerton Ian Galloway Park
Johnsonville Hawks 10.v.07 Upper Hutt Rams Ian Galloway Park